Jet

photo by Tien Tran

USDAA
- Life Time Achievement Award - Platinum
- Earned ADCH - Platinum
- Earned TM - Platinum
- Earned GCH - Platinum
- Earned SCH - Platinum
- Earned JCH - Platinum
- Earned SACH - Platinum
- Earned RCH - Platinum
- Earned MAD title at 2 years old
- Qualified 2006 USDAA Nationals
- Qualified 2007 USDAA Nationals with Semi's byes in GP and Steeplechase
- Perry, GA 2007 USDAA regional - 1st place steeplechase 22" class
- Detroit, MI 2007 USDAA Regional - 3rd place Grand Prix Finals
- 2007 USDAA Nationals - 6th Place 22"; Steeplechase Finals
- 2007 USDAA Nationals - 22" Grand Prix Finalist
- 2007 USDAA Nationals - 6th Place 22"; Team Standard
- 2008 USDAA Nationals - 22" Steeplechase Finals
- 2009 USDAA Nationals   8th place Grand Prix Finals
- 2009 North Central Regional ( Illinois ) - 4th place Grand Prix finals
- 2009 S. Central Regional (Perry, GA) - 4th place Steeplechae finals
- Qualified for 2010 USDAA nationals in DAM, Steeplechase and Grand Prix!
- Earned semi-finals bye for 2010 Cynosports in Steeplechase
- 2010 NC Regional (Rochester Hills, MI) - 3rd place
- 2010 SC Regional (Ft Worth, TX) - 6th place Steeplechase Finals
- 2011 Cynosport - Louisville, KY
- 2nd place DAM team with Jenn Siegel and Solo and Loretta Mueller and Klink
- 2011 Perry Regional - 9th in both GP and Steeplechase finals
- 2012 Cynosport Denver, CO - 10th Place DAM team with Klink and Solo
- 2012 CSA Regional - 7th in Steeplechase finals, 9th GP Finals
- 2013 Cynosport Tennessee - Qualified for semi byes , injured so didn't run

AKC
- Earned MACH5 title
- 11 Double Qs at 2 years old
- Qualified 2007 AKC Nationals (Ohio)
- 2008 AKC Nationals (Tulsa, OK) - 20" Finalist
- 2009 AKC Nationals (Concord, NC) - 20" Finalist
- Qualified for 2010 AKC nationals (Tulsa, OK)
- Qualified for 2011 AKC nationals

 

Keen


 

Offon Top Gun Keen Kollaboration "Keen"
Intact, Penn Hip score 80 percentile, OFA Hips Excellent,
OFA Elbows Normal, OFA Thyroid Normal, CERF Clear, CEA Carrier,
Blue merle, does not carry red.

USDAA
- Life Time Achievement Award - Platinum
- Earned ADCH Gold
- Earned TM - Gold
- Earned GCH - Gold
- Earned SCH - Gold
- Earned JCH - Gold
- Earned SACH - Gold
- Earned RCH - Gold
- Earned ADCH title (28 months old)
- Qualified for 2010 Cynosports in DAM and Steeplechase and one Grand Prix!
- Earned semi-finals bye for 2010 Cynosports in Steeplechase and Grand Prix!
2010 NC Regional (Rochester Hills, MI)
- 7th place Grand Prix Finals
2010 SC Regional (Ft Worth, TX)
- 4th place - Grand Prix Finals
2010 SE Regional (Perry, GA)
- 8th place Steeplechase Final
2011 Cynosport (Louisville, KY)
- 4th place DAM gamblers
- 7th place DAM Jumpers
2011 NC Regional, Illinois
- 5th place Grand Prix Finals
- 8th place Master Challenge Std
- 7th place Team Standard
- 8th place Team Snooker
2011 Perry, GA Regional
- Steeplechase finals
- 3rd place Master Challenge Standard
2011 Ft. Worth, TX Regional
- 3rd Place Dam team with Stuart Mah and Ares and Stacey Peardot and Maze
- 2nd Master Challenge Jumpers
- 2nd Master Challenge Standard
- 1st Team Gamlbers
- 5th Grand Prix Semi Finals
2012 Cynosport (Denver, CO)
- Ran in GP Finals clean
- 14th in GP Semis
- 3rd in Team Gamblers
- 8th in Team Jumpers
2012 NC Regional Illinois
- 7th Grand Prix Finals
2012 Ft. Worth, TX Regional
- 1st place DAM team with Envy and Dana Peel Gill and Liar and Danielle Davis
- Grand Prix Semi's 3rd
- Steeplechase Finals 11th
2013 Cynosport Murfreesboro, TN
- 3rd place Dam team with Liar and Jennifer Siegel and Rumor and Whitney Lamberson
- Made Grand Prix finals
2013 Perry, GA Reginal
- 6th Place Grand Prix finals
- 10th place Steeplechase Finals
2013 Detroit Regional
- 1st place DAM team with Jennifer Siegel and Liar and Kelsey Kirkpatrick and Ace
- 2nd Team Gamblers
- 9th Team Jumpers
- 6th Master Challenge Standard

2014 Cynosports California
- 1st Place Power and Speed
- Performance Speed Jumping 16" - made finals
- DAM Team -
9th Overall teamed with Beth Diehl and Keeper
2015 Cynosports Tennessee
- 1st Place 16" Performance Grance Prix Semi's
- 3rd Place 16" Performance Grance Prix Finals
2016 Central Regional Kansas
- 2nd Place 16" Performance Grance Prix Semi's

- 1st Place 16" Performance Grance Prix Finals

AKC
- Earned MACH title
- Qualified for 2012 , 2013, 2014 AKC nationals
- 2012 AKC nationals (Tulsa) Ran in Challenger final round

 
Stat

 

USDAA
- Life Time Achievement Award - Silver
- ADCH - Silver
- Standard Championship - Bronze
- Master Challenge JumpersChampionship - Bronze
- Jumpers Championship - Gold
- Gambler Championship - Silver
- Snooker Championship - Silver
- Relay Championship - Silver
- Tournament - Platinum
2013 Perry Regional
- GP Semi's 1st place, GP Finals 4th Place, Steeplechase Semi's 1st place, Team Jumpers 1st place, Team Standard 4th place
2013 MO Regional
- GP Semi's 4th place, Steeplechase Semi's 2nd Place, Steeplechase finals 5th Place
2013 Cynosport World Games, Murfreesboro Tennessee
- 2nd Place Grand Prix Finals 22"
- 2nd Place Steeplechase Finals 22"
- 10th Place GP Semi Finals 22"
- 7th Place Steeplechase Semi Finals 22"
- 1st Place Team Standard 22"
- 4th Place Team Jumpers 22"
2014 MO Regional
- 1st Place Grand Prix
2014 Cynosport World Games, California
- 1st Place Grand Prix Finals 22"
- 5th Place Steeplechase Finals
- 2015 Agility Top Ten for Master Challenge Jumpers and Master Challenge Standard
2015 NC Regional Grand Prix
- 2nd Place 26" Semis
- 3rd Place 26" Finals
2015 Perry, GA Regional
- 1st Place 26" Biathlon
- 1st Place 26" Grand Prix Semi-Finals
- 3rd Place 26" Biathlon
2015 Kansas Regional
- 3rd Place 26" Grand Prix Finals
2015 Cynosport, Tennessessee
- 1st Place 26" Grand Prix Semi-Finals
- 1st Place 26" Grand Prix Finals
2016 Kansas Regional
- 1st Place 22" Grand Prix Finals
- 1st Place 22" Steeplechase Finals

AKC
- Earned MACH2 title
- Qualified for AKC nationals 2014, 2015 and 2016

 
Grit

 

USDAA
- Qualified for 2016 and 2017 Cynosports
2016 Central Regional Kanasas
- 2nd Place 22" Grand Prix Finals

AKC
- Earned MX, MXJ titles

Waiting at the Bridge

AKC
- Earned MACH3 title
- Ranked number one JRT in AKC agility in 2001
- Finalist in 2000, 2001 and 2002 AKC nationals
- 2000 AKC Nationals - Won 2 classes and placed 2nd in the 4 rounds of competition
in 12 inch class
- 2001 AKC Nationals - Won 3 of the 4 rounds in twelve inch class
- 2002 AKC Nationals - Won 2 rounds, Placed 2nd in one round and 4th in the finals,
over 130 dogs in his class
- 2005 AKC Nationals - was one of the 4 dogs chosen to run in the team finals
- 2005
AKC Nationals - 5th place overall 12" class
- Has earned 64 Excellent Standard legs placing first 56 times,
second 7 times and fourth one time!
- Has earned 69 Excellent JWW legs placing First 54 times and
second 14 times and third one time!
- Qualified to try out for world team at 16 inches in 2001
but pedigree wasn't accepted by FCI

NADAC
- Earned Natch Title

USDAA
-
Earned ADCH Title
- Earned SCH - Bronze
- Earned JCH - Silver
- Earned SACH - Silver
- Earned GCH - Bronze
- TM - Silver
- Ranked in the Top 10 in Standard, Gamblers and Jumpers in various years
- Placed 3rd in 1999 Steeplechase finals in Fairhill, MD
- Placed 3rd in 12001 Steeplechase finals in New Orleans
- Placed 4th in DAM in Lexington 4/2002 on all JRT team - highest placing mini team
- Placed 2nd in DAM in Cincinnati "Spring Fling" 4/2003
on all JRT team - highest placing mini team
- 2004 USDAA Nationals: 8th place Team Snooker 16", 8th Place Team Jumpers 16", 1st Place Power and Speed 12" performance
- 2006 USDAA Nationals: 1st Place Performance Team Jumpers 12", 1st Place Power & Speed 12" Performance

Flyball
- Earned ONYX title - 20,000 points
- Was the height dog for 1999 Region 4 winning team at 2 years old

Streak

Streak

USDAA
- Life Time Achievement Award Bronze
- USDAA Top 10 Standard for 2009

- Earned ADCH title
- Earned TM - Platinum
- Earned GCH - Platinum
- Earned SCH
- Silver
- Earned JCH - Platinum
- Earned SACH - Platinum
- Qualified for USDAA national finals every year from 2003 - 2010
- Won the New Hampshire Super Regional 22" class
- 2004 USDAA National - 10th Place DAM Team, 22" Steeplechase Finalist, 22" Grand Prix Semi-Finalist
- Perry, GA 2006 Regional - 1st Place Steeplechase, 4th Place Grand Prix Finals, 3rd Place DAM team with Ronda Carter & Blast and Stuart Mah and Quik
- Qualified 2007 USDAA Nationals with Semi's byes in GP and Steeplechase
- 2009 Cynosport Games (Scottsdale, AZ) - 6th Place Steeplechase Finals
- 2009 North Central Regional ( Illinois ) - 3rd place Grand Prix finals
- 2009 North Central Regional (Illinois) - 4th place Steeplechase finals
-
2009 SC Regional (Perry, GA) - 1st Place DAM team with Dudley Fontaine and Sweet and D. Stover and Envy.
- 2009 SC Regional (Perry, GA) - 6th place Steeplechase Finals
- Qualified for 2010 USDAA nationals in DAM, Steeplechase and Grand Prix
- Earned semi-finals bye for 2010 Cynosports in Steeplechase
-
2010 NC Regional (Rochester Hills, MI) - 5th place Grand Prix Finals
- 2010 SE Regional (Perry, GA) - 4th place
Steeplechase Finals

AKC
- Earned MACH5 title
- Earned OAJ and AX titles before 2 years old
- Earned Obedience CD in 3 shows
- 2006 AKC Nationals (Tampa, FL) - on Illinois State Team which won the State Competition
- 2006 AKC Nationals (Tampa, FL) - Placed 1st in Round One of 20" Standard
- 2007 AKC Nationals (Ohio) - 20" Finalist - 1st place cummulative 20" dog after 3rd round of competition and going into the final round
- 2008 AKC Nationals (Tulsa, OK) - 20" Finalist - 1st place cummulative 20" dog after 3rd round of competition and going into the final round
- 2009 AKC Nationals (North Carolina)- 20" Finalist - 2nd Place 20" finals
- Qualified for 2010 AKC nationals (Tulsa, OK)
- Qualified for 2011 AKC nationals

NADAC
- Earned NAC, NJC, NGC

Flyball
- Earned FM - currently has over 5,000 points in 10 months!
- 2003 Region 4 Regular/Multi Breed Champion Team Member

AHBA
- Earned JHD title

 

Tex

Husband's dog that I occassionally showed

AKC
- Earned MX, MXJ titles
- Earned his Master Earthdog title (ME)

NADAC
- NATCH

USDAA
- Earned AAD, RM, GM Titles

Flyball
- Earned FDGCH - currently has over 40,000 points

 


Ginger

the little brown dog with a great big heart
earns her wings September 13, 2008

Ginger Story

AKC
- Earned MACH title
- 2000 AKC nationals - 2nd place overall in 12 inch division
- 2001 AKC nationals - finalist
- Qualified to try out for world team at 16 inches in 2001 but pedigree wasn't accepted by FCI

NADAC
- Earned Natch Title
- First place at 2000 Nadac Nationals in 12 inch Division
- First place at 2000 Nadac Nationals in Team competition

USDAA

- Earned ADCH Title
- Earned TM - Silver
- Earned PJ3
- Earned PS3
- Earned PD3
- Earned RCH - Bronze
- Earned SACH - Silver
- Earned SCH - Silver
- Earned GCH
- Earnedjch - Silver
- Ranked in the Top 10 in Standard, Snookers and Jumpers in various years
- Placed 5th in 1998 Steeplechase finals in Fairhill, MD
- Finalist in Grand Prix finals in Cleveland
- Placed 4th in DAM in Lexington 4/1998 on all mini team

UKC
- Earned AG1 and AGII with multiple high in trials and best combined score in VERY limited showing

Flyball
- Earned FMCH title - 15,000 points

 

Devon

 

AKC
- Earned MACH Title

NADAC
- Earned Natch Title
- 2nd place at 2000 Nadac Nationals in 8 inch Division

USDAA
- Earned ADCH Title
- Earned TM
- Earned SCH - Bronze
- Earned GCH
- Earned JCH - Silver
- Earned SACH
- Ranked in the Top 10 in Gamblers, Snookers and Jumpers in various years
- Steeplechase finalist in Fairhill, MD.

UKC
- Earned AG1 and AGII in VERY limited showing

Flyball
- Earned FDCH - 500 points

Return To Contact Sports Agility